Skip to content Skip to navigation

Hearings

District Court Division 2

District Court Division 3

Douglas County Hearings

Judge Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2

Date Time Defendant Case Attorney Hearing
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Amy Elizabeth Montrose, Petitioner vs. Bruce Kenneth Montrose II, Respondent 2019-DM-000618 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Audrey G Chamberlain, Petitioner vs. Esteban Santiago-Martinez, Respondent 2019-DM-000786 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Colleen M Thomas, etal., Petitioner vs. Chase A Thomas, Respondent 2011-DM-000306 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Dena Johnston, Petitioner vs. Kevin Johnston, Respondent 2019-DM-000117 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Tonya R Hayden, Petitioner vs. Matthew B Hayden, Respondent 2018-DM-001137 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Jamie Bagwell, Petitioner vs. Scott A Bagwell, Respondent 2019-DM-000783 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Kyla Hinton, Petitioner vs. Daniel Hinton, Respondent 2017-DM-000544 Review
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Monica Stoskopf, Petitioner vs. Jacob Stoskopf, Respondent 2019-DM-000771 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Taylor S. Aguilar, Petitioner vs. Isreal H Aguilar, Respondent 2019-DM-000694 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:00am 10:00am Tracy L Ewy, Petitioner vs. Robert Alan Ewy, Respondent 2011-DM-000902 Motion
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:00am 10:30am Dennis Jay Columbus II, Petitioner vs. Kari Ann Columbus, Respondent 2009-DM-000221 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 10:30am 10:30am Sarah Helm, Petitioner vs. Brandan Helm, Respondent 2014-DM-000388 Review
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 11:00am 11:00am Bradley K Padgett, Petitioner vs. Joan A Padgett, Respondent 2012-DM-000237 Motion
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 11:00am 11:00am MICHAEL G. TIMI, Petitioner vs. Holly O Taylor, Respondent 2019-DM-000528 Pretrial Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devoe, Marques A 2017-CR-001142 Butler J. Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devoe, Marques A 2019-CR-000320 Butler J. Status Conference
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devoe, Marques A 2019-CR-000651 Butler J. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devoe, Marques A 2019-CR-000726 Butler J. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Frye, Brandon M 2018-CR-001292 Clary B. PV AV Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Frye, Brandon M 2019-CR-000878 Clary B. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Helm Summerville, Merridee Ann 2019-CR-000763 Crews N. Plea Hearing
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Helmsummerville, Merridee A 2019-CR-000828 Crews N. Plea Hearing
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Collins, Jonathan J 2018-CR-000536 Loomis D. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Collins, Jonathan J 2019-CR-000196 Loomis D. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 03:00pm 03:00pm Comer, Joshua Steven 2017-CR-000184 Wells G. PV AV Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 03:00pm 03:00pm Davis, Zachary T 2016-CR-001279 Downing S. Probation Violation
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 03:00pm 03:00pm Martin, Crystal A 2016-CR-001050 Wells G. PV AV Setting
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Beal, Michael Louis 2018-CR-000977 Whitman C. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Beal, Michael Louis 2019-CR-000073 Whitman C. Sentencing
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm 2018-CR-001022 2018-CR-001022 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Bradshaw, Jeremy 2018-CR-001060 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Bradshaw, Jeremy D 2019-CR-000340 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Bradshaw, Jeremy D 2019-TR-000615 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devine, Erin C 2019-CR-000019 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Devine, Erin C 2019-CR-000097 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Fansler, Deavin M 2019-CR-000598 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Gee, Santiago E 2017-CR-000397 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Gee, Santiago E 2017-CR-001212 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Gee, Santiago E 2018-CR-000921 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Hayes, Melissa N 2016-CR-001277 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Hayes, Melissa N 2018-CR-001085 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Hayes, Melissa N 2019-CR-000318 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Johnson, Ellen Mae 2018-CR-000459 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Levin, Karl R 2019-CR-000704 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Potter, Jennifer 2018-CR-001094 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Starnes Sheehan, Darsha 2019-CR-000314 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Starnes-Sheehan, Darsha R 2015-CR-001137 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Starnes-Sheehan, Darsha R 2018-CR-000490 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Starnes-Sheehan, Darsha R 2018-CR-000605 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Townsend, Destiny 2018-CR-000872 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Townsend, Destiny 2018-CR-001021 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Townsend, Destiny 2018-CR-001116 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Trowbridge, Scott T 2018-CR-001109 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 24, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Erin Cromwell, Petitioner vs. Travis L Cromwell, Respondent 2019-DM-000720 Divorce (Contested)
Thursday, October 24, 2019 09:00am 05:00pm 2019-DM-000108 2019-DM-000108 Protection From Abuse
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am 2019-DM-000794 2019-DM-000794 Protection From Stalking
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Black, Julie M 2019-CR-000348 Smith B. Trial Setting
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Riley, Cordero Pewe 2019-CR-000591 Smith B. PV AV Setting
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Riley, Cordero Pewe 2019-CR-000832 Smith B. Preliminary (No Go)
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Spaniol, Jason Vincent 2019-CR-000176 Smith B. Sentencing
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Stevenson, Landon N 2018-CR-001068 Smith B. Plea Hearing
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Scout Marley Jacobs, etal., Petitioner vs. David Roy Ogle, Respondent 2009-DM-000431 Pretrial Conference
Friday, October 25, 2019 01:30pm 02:30pm Mitchell Scott Stockton, Petitioner vs. Erica Fox Zabusky, Respondent 2018-DM-000807 Motion
Friday, October 25, 2019 09:30am 04:00pm Polk, Dustyn 2018-CR-000853 Keck A. Motion
Monday, October 28, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Patricia Allison, Petitioner vs. William Allison, Respondent 2019-DM-000595 Order to Appear
Monday, October 28, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Devoe, Marques A 2017-CR-001142 Butler J. Jury Trial
Monday, October 28, 2019 09:00am 09:00am McCarty, James A 2018-CR-001025 Lungstrum R. Jury Trial
Monday, October 28, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Farrar, Brian L 2018-CR-001217 Clarke M. Jury Trial
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Devoe, Marques A 2017-CR-001142 Butler J. Jury Trial
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 09:00am 09:00am McCarty, James A 2018-CR-001025 Lungstrum R. Jury Trial
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Farrar, Brian L 2018-CR-001217 Clarke M. Jury Trial
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am 2019-DM-000307 2019-DM-000307 Protection From Abuse
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Farrar, Brian L 2018-CR-001217 Clarke M. Jury Trial
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Heber Garcia, Petitioner vs. Kenni Garcia, Respondent 2019-DM-000601 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Jonathan Wiens Blum, Petitioner vs. Sarah Salzman, Respondent 2019-DM-000592 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Linda Lee Votaw, Petitioner vs. Johnny R. Demby, Respondent 2019-DM-000792 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Michael Martinez, Petitioner vs. Jenna K Hatfield, Respondent 2011-DM-001154 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Michaelah Christine Wilson, Petitioner vs. Jacob Paul Forbes, Respondent 2019-DM-000817 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Rebecca A. Berner, Petitioner vs. David Berner, Respondent 2019-DM-000638 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:00am 09:00am Robert B Kidder, Petitioner vs. Cathy L Wales, Respondent 2018-DM-000963 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Alana Elizabeth Roberts, Petitioner vs. Daniel Jeffrey Roberts, Respondent 2019-DM-000823 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Amanda Lea Woods, Petitioner vs. Johnathan K Woods, Respondent 2019-DM-000226 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 09:30am 09:30am Phillip Toevs, Petitioner vs. Rachel Warkins, Respondent 2019-DM-000813 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00am 10:00am 2019-JC-000115 2019-JC-000115 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00am 10:00am Brian A Aumick, Petitioner vs. Hayley Jennings, Respondent 2017-DM-000091 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00am 10:00am Elyse Erin Barr, Petitioner vs. Jason Russell Barr, Respondent 2017-DM-000282 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00am 10:00am Karlene McCracken, Petitioner vs. Joseph T McCracken, Respondent 2018-DM-000845 Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 11:00am 11:00am Wesley Broyles, Petitioner vs. Taylor Marrs, Respondent 2018-DM-000927 Pretrial Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Pena, Nilo I 2018-CR-000608 David N. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Tucker, James E L 2017-CR-001238 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Tucker, James E L 2019-CR-000424 Chahine H. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Tucker, James E L 2019-CR-000447 Chahine H. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Brann, Emma 2019-CR-000109 Thompson F. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Brann, Emma R 2019-CR-000108 Thompson F. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Moore, Kelly B 2019-TR-001847 Gilman F. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Moses, Nathan Todd 2019-CR-000759 Carlson J. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 02:00pm 02:00pm Slocum, Bobby D 2016-CR-000904 David N. Trial Setting
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 03:30pm 03:30pm Beers, Terrance J 2018-CR-000572 Loomis D. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 03:30pm 03:30pm Bowman, Andre 2018-CR-001267 Loomis D. Sentencing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 03:30pm 03:30pm Bowman, Andre 2019-CR-000618 Loomis D. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 03:30pm 03:30pm Falk, Noah D 2019-MR-000028 Clarke M. Hearing
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Nieder, Patrick D Sr 2019-CR-000460 Falls J. Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm Schrimscher, Pattie E 2019-CR-000105 Cline C. Sentencing
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Dillon, Tiara N 2019-CR-000136 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Dillon, Tiara N 2019-CR-000146 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Morales, Erica 2019-CR-000493 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Nunez, Onika Jeanette 2018-CR-000585 Clary B. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Santino, Kerri A 2018-CR-000270 Singleton K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 01:30pm 01:30pm Scott, Douglas Taylor 2019-CR-000115 Ebmeier K. Status Conference
Thursday, October 31, 2019 04:00pm 04:00pm STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. EDWARD D. THOMPSON, Respondent 2019-DM-000070 Paternity
Thursday, October 31, 2019 09:00am 05:00pm Jeanette Atkinson, Petitioner vs. Clayton R Atkinson, Respondent 2012-DM-000638 Post-Divorce Trial
Friday, November 01, 2019 10:00am 11:00am Bell, Runita Jamai 2019-CR-000649 Cline C. Motion Hearing by Testimony
Friday, November 01, 2019 09:00am 05:00pm Ann Marie Nuffer, Petitioner vs. Michael Wayne Nuffer, Respondent 2019-DM-000314 Divorce (Contested)